SIY Logo Need Help?  LoCall 1850 663333

LOGIN 

SearchRegister Now - €150!SellersBuyersAdvice CentreFAQMortgage Centre
SEARCH PROPERTY
SEEN OUR SIGNS?
ENTER WEB ID ON SIGN:
Each Sellityourself.ie For Sale Signboard has it's own unique property web id for accessing property details directly
Hot Property
 
Spacious Modern Residence, Warners Lane, Ranelagh
Ranelagh
4 Bed Spacious Modern Residence
Rare Opportunity!
 
4 Bed Detached Property For Sale, Killeagh, East Cork
Killeagh, East Cork
4 Bed Detached
Luxury Property

Superb Location!
 
Property for sale in Bunratty, Clare.
Ballinasloe, Galway
5 Bed Dormer
Greatly Reduced

 
Property for sale in Bunratty, Clare.
Bunratty, Co. Clare
5 Bed, Family Bungalow

 
Property for sale in Ballyroan, Portlaoise, Laois
Ballyroan, Portlaoise
4 Bed Detached
Fantastic Views!

 
Advertise your Property Here!
Need Help? LoCall 1850 663333  |  Email: info@sellityourself.ie
Email: info@sellityourself.ie
PRIVACY STATEMENT
...
If you are not happy with this Website Privacy Statement you should not use this website.

Section 1. - Introduction
We at Sellityourself.ie respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Statement is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Statement. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy statements of these other websites.

Section 2. - Types of Information Collected
We retain two types of information:

"Personal Data"
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and includes information such as your name, address, phone number and email address. While information such as name and email address is mandatory (we need it to provide you with the service), the rest is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

"Non-Personal Data"
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses (where they have been clipped or anonymised), browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Section 3. - Purposes for which we hold your Information
Non-Personal Data
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

Cookies
This website uses "cookie" technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website - our cookies are not available to other websites. Our cookies will record the number of user sessions on the site and to track the number of users who return to the site. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

Personal Data
We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

  1. to contact you in relation to property sales;
  2. to provide you with information regarding property sales;
  3. to respond to any queries you submit to us;
  4. to seek your views on our site and our services;
  5. to provide you with information on ancillary services offered by us or our business partners e.g. mortgage or legal services, etc.
  6. to send you newsletters or other forms of communication in relation to site services;
  7. to send you messages or data to your mobile phone where you have provided us with mobile phone details and requested such information.

Section 4. - Sale of Business
We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Statement and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

Section 5. - Security
Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by our Internet Service Provider. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

Section 6. - Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data
You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, contact us. Any such data subject requests may be subject to the prescribed fee.

Section 7. - Changes to the Website Privacy Policy
All and any changes to this Website Privacy Statement will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

Irish Property For Sale By Owner Quick Links
Property for sale Carlow
Property for sale Cavan
Property for sale Clare
Property for sale Cork
Property for sale Donegal
Property for sale Dublin
Property for sale Galway
Property for sale Kerry
Property for sale Kildare
Property for sale Kilkenny
Property for sale LaoisProperty for sale Leitrim
Property for sale Limerick
Property for sale Longford
Property for sale Louth
Property for sale MayoProperty for sale MeathProperty for sale Monaghan
Property for sale Offaly
Property for sale Roscommon
Property for sale SligoProperty for sale TipperaryProperty for sale Waterford
Property for sale Westmeath
Property for sale Wexford
Property for sale Wicklow

Contact Us   |   Site Map   |   FAQ   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Statement   |   About Us
Sell Your Own Property in Ireland  |  Locall 1850 663333 - 1850 ONE FEE | info@sellityourself.ie | Site Designed by AIM

+ Larger Text
| - Smaller Text
Sell your property without an estate agent in Ireland